Schedule & Results, Local League, 2017-2018 (St. Marys Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Contact Us
Directors
Executive & Staff
Life Members
Our Arena
Organization Calendar
Meeting Minutes
Mission
Purpose
Bylaws
Recognition & Awards
Rock Awards
Champions and Finalists
Coach's Corner
Team Staff Requirements
OMHA 2023-24 Staff Requirements
OMHA Certification Requirements
OWHA Certification Requirements
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Rowan's Law
Trainers Certification
Gender Identity and Expression Course Info
Bench Staff Requirements Reimbursement
Coach Committee
Coach Application and Selection Process
Current Coaches
Exhibition Game Permit Request
Medical Information Form
OHF Screening Declaration Form
Team Fundraising Request
Tournament Permit/Advance Payment Request
Players/Parents Hub
"24 Hour Rule" Policy
Code of Conduct
Concussion Resources/Rowan's Law
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Duties of Parent Rep
Emergency Plan for Pyramid Centre
Privacy, Photography, Social Media Policy
Respect In Sport - For Parents
Volunteer Roles
Coaches Committee Application
Volunteer Hours
Development Programs
2024 Spring Development Program
Goalie Development Program
Registration
Financial Assistance
General Information
Non-Sanctioned League (Outlaw League) Policy
Refund Policy
Refund/Reimbursement Request
Respect In Sports - For Parents
Tryouts
OMHA - Non-Resident Player
OMHA - Permission to Skate AAA/Junior
OWHA - Permission to Tryout
Tryout Info - OMHA Boys
Tryout Info - OWHA Girls
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Rock Gear
Rock Gear Catalog
Tournaments
NBC Tournament 2024
Stonetown Classic
St. Marys Rock Cup
U9 WOGHL Year End Championship
Sponsorship
Current Sponsors
Local League Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 05, 2018
3 games
Jan 06, 2018
27 games
Jan 07, 2018
15 games
Jan 07, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Peewee
Peewee Quarter Finals
Peewee
Wainfleet 1
W
@ St Marys
31
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Peewee
Peewee Quarter Finals
Peewee
Dorchester
@ New Hamburg
W
32
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Peewee
Peewee Quarter Finals
Peewee
Wainfleet 2
W
@ Lambeth
33
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Novice
Novice Semi Finals
Novice
Lucan
@ Mt. Brydges
W
34
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Novice
Novice Semi Finals
Novice
Plattsville
@ Mitchell
W
35
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Atom
Atom Semi Finals
Atom
St Marys 1
@ St Marys 2
W
36
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom
Atom Semi Finals
Atom
St Marys 3
W
@ Lucan
37
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Peewee
Peewee Semi Finals
Peewee
Wainfleet 1
@ Strathroy
W
38
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Semi Finals
Peewee
Wainfleet 2
@ New Hamburg
W
39
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
St Marys
@ Paris
W
40
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
Fergus
@ Dresden
41
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Novice
Novice Finals
Novice
Mitchell
@ Mt. Brydges
W
42
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Atom
Atom Finals
Atom
St Marys 3
@ St Marys 2
W
43
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Peewee
Peewee Finals
Peewee
New Hamburg
@ Strathroy
W
44
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Finals
Bantam
St Marys
@ Paris
W
45
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-2