St. Marys Minor Hockey

Registration still OPEN for January LL Tournament

For more information on the LL tournament - Click Here

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (79 views)
By Pat Payton

ANAF Bantams, Firefighter Peewees win tournaments In Strathroy and Mitchell, respectively   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (76 views)
By Pat Payton

Big weekend for Walsh, G&CC Atoms in Huntsville.  
‘BB’ teams collects four shutout wins in Rep. tournament victory 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (68 views)
By Pat Payton

Balanced lines key to Frayne Bantams’ attack, coach says
A-E team has five players back from last season   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Friday, November 9, 2018 (211 views)
Firefighter Peewees rally for thrilling tie with Dragons
Clinton collects four points for G&CC Atoms
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE - Collingwood Region Silver Stick
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE - Collingwood Regional Silver Stick
Dunnys Source for Sports Atom AE - Collingwood Regional Silver Stick (8445)
Cascades Peewee C Girls - Stratford Aces Tournament (1819046)
A.B.S. Tracs Inc Bantam C Girls - Stratford Aces Festival (1819046)
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls - Festival Cup
A.B.S. Tracs Inc Bantam C Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Cascades Peewee C Girls
6:00 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno C
Thamesford [PWD1RS51]
St.Marys Cement Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
ANAF St.Marys Branch Bantam BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Royal Canadian Legion Minor Midget
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Cascades Peewee C Girls
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE
11:15 AM
vs. Penetang
Beaver Valley Community Centre
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
11:45 AM
@ Lambeth Lancers
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
12:15 PM
@ Listowel
Central Park Arena [1]
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
3:40 PM
vs. Penatang
Central Park Arena [2]
Cascades Peewee C Girls
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Rotary Complex (Stratford) - RBC [PC6]
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
5:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE
5:00 PM
@ Caledon
Beaver Valley Community Centre
ANAF St.Marys Branch Bantam BB
8:10 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [B101]
St.Marys Cement Major Midget
9:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [M46]
Cascades Peewee C Girls
8:00 AM
@ South Huron Sabres
Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE
10:00 AM
@ Woolwich
Beaver Valley Community Centre
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
10:10 AM
vs. Lindsay
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena [3]
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Rotary Tyke 2
12:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres Red
Rotary Tyke 3
12:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres Black
Bickell Built Homes Atom LL 2
12:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Adanac Images PeeWee LL 1
2:10 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 2
Finnbilt Novice BB
2:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Blenheim [N120]
Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
5:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Cascades Peewee C Girls
5:15 PM
@ Kent County Fillies
Rotary Complex (Stratford) - Molson [PC13]
St.Marys Fire Department PeeWee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Adanac Images PeeWee LL 1 & Stonetown Foodland Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Shared Practice
Ashton Tire Bantam LL
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rotary Tyke 1
3:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 1
Finnbilt Novice BB & Kin Canada Novice Girls
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Nicholson Concrete Atom LL 1
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
St.Marys Cement Major Midget
5:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
St.Marys Golf and Country Club Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nicholson Concrete Atom LL 1 & Bickell Built Homes Atom LL 2
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Dunnys Source for Sports Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Finnbilt Novice BB
6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
A.B.S. Tracs Inc Bantam C Girls
7:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Royal Canadian Legion Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Nov 15
    6:00 PM
    Cascades Peewee C Girls
    at West Oxford Inferno C
  • Thu
    Nov 15
    8:00 PM
    St.Marys Cement Major Midget
    vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:00 AM
    Cascades Peewee C Girls
    vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:15 AM
    Frayne Custom Cabinets Bantam AE
    vs. Penetang
    Beaver Valley Community Centre
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:45 AM
    Hubbard Pharmacy Bantam B Girls
    at Lambeth Lancers
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    12:15 PM
    St.Marys Home Building Centre PeeWee AE
    at Listowel
    Central Park Arena
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from smmha.ca on Thursday, November 15, 2018 at 10:12 AM