Playoff Schedule & Results (St. Marys Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
BU10A (2014)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BU11A (2013)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AOPA-09Mar 02 202411:00 AMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
U11AOPA-11Mar 04 20246:00 PMNorfolk KnightsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11AOPA-12Mar 05 20247:05 PMMt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
BU11C (2013-14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11BB-OPA-008Mar 02 20244:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11BB-OPA-009Mar 03 20245:05 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars BBPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11BB-OPA-011Mar 04 20246:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BBPyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
BU11LL (2013-14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLPO-86Mar 01 20246:15 PMAylmer Flames RedEast Elgin (EastLink)
U11LLPO-37Mar 02 20245:10 PMLambeth LancersPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11LLPO-37Mar 02 20245:10 PMLambeth LancersPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11LLPO-87Mar 05 20246:00 PMLucan IrishLucan
U11LLPO-7Mar 23 20245:10 PMAylmer Flames RedPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11LLPO-94Mar 24 20244:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars WhitePyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11LLPO-85Mar 26 20246:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
BU13A (2011)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AOPA-10Mar 04 20247:10 PMSouth Oxford StormPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U13AOPA-12Mar 07 20248:00 PMDorchester DragonsFlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
BU13C (2011-12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13BB-OPA-011Mar 04 20247:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBGemini (Blue)
U13BB-OPA-012Mar 06 20247:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars BBPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
BU13LL (2011-12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLPD-61Feb 29 20245:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars GoldTri-Township
U13LLPD-62Mar 03 20243:45 PMLambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
U13LLPD-63Mar 04 20247:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars RedKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
U13LLPD-33Mar 05 20245:35 PMLucan IrishPyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
BU14A (2010)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14AOPB-07Mar 01 20247:15 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
U14AOPB-09Mar 04 20248:30 PMNorfolk KnightsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
BU15A (2009)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15AOPB-06Feb 29 20247:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U15AOPB-07Mar 03 20244:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U15AOPB-01Mar 05 20248:00 PMMt. Brydges CougarsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U15AOPB-09Mar 07 20247:00 PMMt. Brydges CougarsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
BU15LL (2009-10)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LLPD-39Mar 01 20247:45 PMPoint Edward BlackhawksPyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
U15LLPD-54Mar 02 20246:00 PMPoint Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
U15LLPD-12Mar 03 20244:45 PMDorchester Dragons LL2Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
BU16A (2008)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20247:30 PMNorfolk KnightsWaterford
BU18A (2006-07)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18AOPA-19Feb 29 20248:30 PMDorchester DragonsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U18AOPA-23Mar 02 20247:30 PMNorfolk KnightsPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U18AOPA-25Mar 04 20248:15 PMNorfolk KnightsPort Dover
U18AOPA-28Mar 05 20249:25 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
U18AOPA-05Mar 08 20247:45 PMSouth Oxford StormPyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
GU11B (2013-14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11D1-16Feb 29 20246:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres BStephen Township
U11D1-09Mar 02 20242:15 PMSarnia Lady Sting BSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
U11D1-17Mar 03 20244:00 PMLucan Irish BPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11D1-08Mar 09 20241:30 PMMooretown Lady Flags BMSC (Rink 2)
U11D1-04Mar 17 20243:40 PMLucan Irish BLucan
GU11C (2013-14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
5603Feb 29 20247:00 PMSouth Huron Stephen Township Arena
3605Mar 05 20247:00 PMStratford Rotary Complex
6102Mar 06 20246:00 PMCentral Perth Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11D4-32Mar 09 20241:15 PMSarnia Lady Sting CSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
U11D4-45Mar 10 202412:00 PMCentral Perth Predators CPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U11D4-41Mar 17 202412:00 PMGrand River Mustangs BPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
GU13B (2011-12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20247:00 PMStratford Rotary Complex
U13D2-30Mar 02 202412:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats BWoodstock Civic
U13D2-22Mar 03 20246:15 PMSouthpoint Stars BPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
Mar 07 20247:15 PMStratford Rotary Complex
U13D2-04Mar 09 20246:05 PMIlderton Jets BIlderton
U13D2-23Mar 10 20246:10 PMKitchener Lady Rangers BPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U13D2-19Mar 17 20243:00 PMSouthpoint Stars BNature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
GU13HL (2011-12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20244:00 PMCentral Perth Milverton Arena
Feb 13 20246:30 PMHuron Heat Seaforth Arena
Feb 14 20247:10 PMStratford Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
Feb 19 20246:45 PMUpper Maitland Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMMitchell Monkton Arena
U13D5-11Mar 10 20244:20 PMMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 2)
U13D5-09Mar 18 20248:00 PMLambton Attack HLWatford
GU15C (2009-10)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20244:00 PMUpper Maitland Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U15D4-07Mar 02 202412:20 PMMooretown Lady Flags CMSC (Rink 2)
U15D4-14Mar 03 20247:20 PMAyr Rockets B > CPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
Mar 04 20247:55 PMCentral Perth Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
Mar 05 20247:30 PMHuron Heat Seaforth Arena
Mar 06 20248:20 PMHuron Heat Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
GU18B (2006-08)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18D2-12Mar 01 20247:35 PMMooretown Lady Flags BMSC (Rink 1)
U18D2-21Mar 03 20248:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres BPyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
U18D2-09Mar 06 20248:00 PMMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena