U9 HL, Divisions, U9 WOGHL Championship Tournament, 2022-2023 (St. Marys Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Contact Us
Directors
Executive & Staff
Life Members
Our Arena
Organization Calendar
Meeting Minutes
Mission
Purpose
Bylaws
Recognition & Awards
Rock Awards
Champions and Finalists
Coach's Corner
Team Staff Requirements
OMHA 2023-24 Staff Requirements
OMHA Certification Requirements
OWHA Certification Requirements
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Rowan's Law
Trainers Certification
Gender Identity and Expression Course Info
Bench Staff Requirements Reimbursement
Coach Committee
Coach Application and Selection Process
Current Coaches
Exhibition Game Notification
Medical Information Form
OHF Screening Declaration Form
Tournament Funds and Permit Request
Players/Parents Hub
"24 Hour Rule" Policy
Code of Conduct
Concussion Resources/Rowan's Law
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Duties of Parent Rep
Emergency Plan for Pyramid Centre
Privacy, Photography, Social Media Policy
Respect In Sport - For Parents
Volunteer Roles
Coaches Committee Application
Volunteer Hours
Development Programs
2024 Spring Development Program
Goalie Development Program
Registration
Financial Assistance
General Information
Non-Sanctioned League (Outlaw League) Policy
Refund Policy
Refund/Reimbursement Request
Respect In Sports - For Parents
Tryouts
OMHA - Non-Resident Player
OMHA - Permission to Skate AAA/Junior
OWHA - Permission to Tryout
Tryout Info - OMHA Boys
Tryout Info - OWHA Girls
Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Rock Gear
Rock Gear Catalog
Tournaments
NBC Tournament 2024
Stonetown Classic
St. Marys Rock Cup
U9 WOGHL Year End Championship
Sponsorship
Current Sponsors
U9 WOGHL Championship Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
U9 WOGHL Championship Tournament
Divisions
U9 HL
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9 HL
U9 C
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
U9 HL
Finals
Details
Fri, Mar 31
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Lucan Irish HL
W
@ Bluewater Hawks HL
35
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Huron Heat Black
W
@ Ilderton Jets HL
37
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Huron Heat White
@ St. Marys Rock HL
W
37
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-1
Sun, Apr 02
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
41
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-2
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lambton Attack HL
2
1
0
4
7
2
+5
0.778
0-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
5-0 (W)
Huron Heat White
2
1
0
4
5
4
+1
0.556
2-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
Ilderton Jets HL
1
2
0
2
3
4
-1
0.429
1-3 (W)
0-1 (L)
0-2 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
2
1
0
4
4
2
+2
0.667
0-1 (L)
0-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
St. Marys Rock HL
2
1
0
4
5
3
+2
0.625
2-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
Bluewater Hawks HL
0
3
0
0
1
10
-9
0.091
1-3 (L)
0-2 (L)
5-0 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
St. Thomas Panthers HL
3
0
0
6
13
4
+9
0.765
1-2 (W)
2-5 (W)
6-1 (W)
South Huron Sabres
2
1
0
4
6
2
+4
0.750
1-2 (L)
0-4 (W)
0-1 (W)
Huron Heat Black
1
2
0
2
7
7
0
0.500
1-5 (W)
2-5 (L)
0-1 (L)
Lucan Irish HL
0
3
0
0
2
15
-13
0.118
1-5 (L)
0-4 (L)
6-1 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Apr 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Lambton Attack HL
31
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
32
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-0
Full Schedule
Mar 31, 2023
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Finals
Lucan Irish HL
W
@ Bluewater Hawks HL
35
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
@ Lambton Attack HL
W
1
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Pool B
Huron Heat White
W
@ St. Marys Rock HL
2
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Finals
Huron Heat Black
W
@ Ilderton Jets HL
37
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Bluewater Hawks HL
@ Ilderton Jets HL
W
5
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Finals
Huron Heat White
@ St. Marys Rock HL
W
37
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool C
South Huron Sabres
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
6
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool C
Lucan Irish HL
@ Huron Heat Black
W
9
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Pool A
St. Marys Rock HL
W
@ Lambton Attack HL
10
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Bluewater Hawks HL
@ Huron Heat White
W
13
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-2
Apr 01, 2023
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool B
Ilderton Jets HL
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
W
14
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool C
Huron Heat Black
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
17
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool C
Lucan Irish HL
@ South Huron Sabres
W
18
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool B
Lambton Attack HL
W
@ Bluewater Hawks HL
21
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Pool A
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
W
@ Huron Heat White
22
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
Ilderton Jets HL
@ St. Marys Rock HL
W
23
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool C
St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
@ Lucan Irish HL
27
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool C
Huron Heat Black
@ South Huron Sabres
W
28
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
0-1
Apr 02, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Lambton Attack HL
31
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi Finals
St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
32
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Finals
South Huron Sabres
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL
W
41
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Blue
- Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena), 317 James St S, St. Marys, ON
Rock
- Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena), 317 James St S, St. Marys, ON