NBC, 2013-2014 (St. Marys Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission
Purpose
Bylaws
Code of Conduct
Executive & Staff
Directors
Life Members
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Current Coaches
Volunteer Roles
Volunteer Hours
Coaches Committee Application
Emergency Plan for Pyramid Centre
Our Arena
Contact Us
Organization Calendar
Meeting Minutes
Coach's Corner
Team Staff Requirements
OMHA 2023-24 Staff Requirements
OMHA Certification Requirements
OWHA Certification Requirements
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Rowan's Law
Trainers Certification
Gender Identity and Expression Course Info
Coach Committee
Criminal Record Declaration
Exhibition Game Notification
Medical Information Form
Tournament Funds and Permit Request
Players/Parents Hub
COVID-19 Protocols
COVID Protocols
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Conflict Resolution & Complaint Process
Formal Complaint Form
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
"24 Hour Rule" Policy
Duties of Parent Rep
Rowan's Law
Privacy, Photography, Social Media Policy
Development Programs
2024 Spring Development Program
Goalie Development Program
Registration
General Information
Respect In Sports - For Parents
Financial Assistance
OMHA - Permission to Skate AAA/Junior
OWHA - Permission to Tryout
Non-Resident Passport Program
Non-Sanctioned League (Outlaw League) Policy
Refund Policy
Refund/Reimbursement Request
Recognition & Awards
Rock Awards
Champions and Finalists
Rock Gear
Rock Gear Catalog
Tournaments
NBC Tournament 2024
Stonetown Classic
St. Marys Rock Cup
U9 WOGHL Year End Championship
NBC Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
NBC
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
NBC
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Blue Rink
23 games
Map
Fri, Apr 18
Game Details
8:15 AM
NBC
Mitchell
NBC
Pyramid Power
@ Frayne Flyers
W
3-5
Game Details
9:15 AM
NBC
Martin
NBC
Intertec
@ Billy Bob's
W
3-4
Game Details
10:15 AM
NBC
Schiedel
NBC
NJC
@ Coyotes 1
W
3-5
Game Details
11:15 AM
NBC
McLellan
NBC
Fourth Liners
@ Whalers
W
2-3
Game Details
12:15 PM
NBC
Skipper
NBC
Gunners
@ Tsunami
W
1-2
Game Details
1:15 PM
NBC
Ferris
NBC
Team Thomson
@ Team Cousineau
W
1-3
Game Details
2:15 PM
NBC
Mitchell
NBC
Well Dressed Men
@ Frayne Flyers
W
1-4
Game Details
3:15 PM
NBC
Martin
NBC
Intertec
@ LABatts
W
0-1
Game Details
4:15 PM
NBC
McPhail
NBC
Boar Head Bruins
W
@ LYC
8-3
Game Details
5:15 PM
NBC
McLellan
NBC
Fourth Liners
@ Sting
W
0-5
Game Details
6:15 PM
NBC
Skipper
NBC
Tsunami
W
@ Megens
7-2
Game Details
7:15 PM
NBC
Ferris
NBC
Team Cousineau
W
@ Team MacKay
2-0
Game Details
8:15 PM
NBC
Schiedel
NBC
Hansen Bros
@ Coyotes 1
W
2-4
Sat, Apr 19
Game Details
8:15 AM
NBC
Skipper
NBC
Tsunami
W
@ Carradine
5-0
Game Details
9:15 AM
NBC
McLellan
NBC
Sloths
@ Fourth Liners
6-6
Game Details
10:15 AM
NBC
Ferris
NBC
Team Cousineau
@ Team O'Keefe
W
2-5
Game Details
11:15 AM
NBC
Schiedel
NBC
LYC
@ Coyotes 1
W
2-4
Game Details
12:15 PM
NBC
Martin
NBC
Billy Bob's
W
@ LABatts
2-0
Game Details
1:15 PM
NBC
Mitchell
NBC
Pyramid Power
W
@ Well Dressed Men
7-1
Game Details
2:15 PM
NBC
Skipper
NBC
Tsunami
@ Gunners
W
3-4
Game Details
3:15 PM
NBC
Ferris
NBC
Team MacKay
@ Team O'Keefe
W
3-4
Game Details
4:15 PM
NBC
McPhail
NBC
Boar Head Bruins
@ Browns
W
0-4
Game Details
5:15 PM
NBC
Mitchell
NBC
Pyramid Power
@ Frayne Flyers
W
2-4
Other Venues
Rock Rink
24 games
Map