St. Marys Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (61 views)
Dunnys Source for Sports will be at the arena with a table and sample Rock wear.

- Saturday October 25 from 9am to 3pm
- Sunday October 26 from 8am to 2pm

Stop by and see them this weekend!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Pete Frehner on Sunday, October 19, 2014 (230 views)
St Marys Minor Hockey is pleased to announce that Stonetown Physiotherapy is offering a FREE practical workshop for parents, coaches and trainers on Athletic Taping for Common Hockey Injuries.

Date: Tuesday November 18th, 7:00 – 9:00 pm
Cost: FREE of charge
Location: Stonetown Physiotherapy & Sports Injuries Clinic Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom Girls B - Octoberfest Tournament
Bantam BB - Tillsonburg Tournament
PeeWee BB - Tillsonburg Tournament
Novice BB - Tillsonburg Tournament
Atom BB - Tillsonburg Tournament
Atom LL 1 - Jets & Atom LL 2 - Sabres
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Flyers & Peewee LL2 - Hawks
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom BB
6:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
PeeWee BB
6:20 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget Girls
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
@ B.A.D. Blazers C
PeeWee AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
8:15 AM
@ Kitchener
Activia Sportsplex - PJD [GB1]
PeeWee BB
12:00 PM
vs. Six Nations
Atom BB
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine
Atom Girls B
1:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Sportsworld Arena - Practice [GB9]
Bantam BB
2:15 PM
@ Lambeth
Atom LL 1 - Jets
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
5:45 PM
vs. Zorra Fuzion C
Novice LL 2 - Sharks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 - Hawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [P331]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
PeeWee LL 1 - Flyers
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
@ South Kent Lightning
Ridgetown [B336]
Midget AE
9:30 PM
@ South Kent Lightning AE
Ridgetown [M335]
Atom BB
8:00 AM
vs. Petrolia
Novice AE
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Mite Houseleague
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
2010/2011
Mite Houseleague
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
2009
Atom Girls B
11:00 AM
vs. Chatham Outlaws
Activia Sportsplex - Alumni [GB16]
Tyke Houseleague
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Last Name A-L
Bantam BB
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville
Novice Girls
12:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
Atom LL 1 - Jets
1:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 2
PeeWee BB
1:15 PM
@ Lambton Shores
Tyke Houseleague
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Last Name M-Z
Atom LL 2 - Sabres
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Novice LL 2 - Sharks
3:30 PM
@ Thamesford Attack
Thamesford [NE038]
Midget Girls
4:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Stars C
Seaforth Arena [M1G2-029]
Novice LL 1 - Red Wings
4:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Atom BB
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM
@ Windsor Wildcats
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator [GB20]
Atom Girls C
5:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Ice HL
Ingersoll [A1G1-010]
Atom AE
7:45 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Tyke Houseleague
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Last Name A-L
PeeWee AE
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Mite Houseleague
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
2010/2011
Atom Girls C
10:45 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
Mite Houseleague
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
2009
Atom LL 1 - Jets
11:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames 1
Novice Girls
12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
PeeWee BB
12:30 PM
@ Semi Finals TBD
Novice LL 2 - Sharks
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
Peewee LL2 - Hawks
1:15 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
Novice LL 1 - Red Wings
1:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames 1
Tyke Houseleague
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Last Name M-Z
Midget BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 - Flyers
3:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
PeeWee BB
3:45 PM
vs. Finals TBD
Atom AE
4:10 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Atom LL 2 - Sabres
4:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
Lambeth [AE053]
Bantam AE
5:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
PeeWee AE
5:20 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Novice AE
5:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [N361]
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons Minor
Midget Girls
8:30 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators C
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Canadian Tire
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Marys Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Marys Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,801 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Oct 23
    8:00 PM
    Midget Girls
    at B.A.D. Blazers C
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    8:15 AM
    Atom Girls B
    at Kitchener
    Activia Sportsplex - PJD
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    12:00 PM
    PeeWee BB
    vs. Six Nations
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    1:15 PM
    Atom BB
    vs. Kincardine
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    1:30 PM
    Atom Girls B
    vs. North Halton Twisters
    Sportsworld Arena - Practice
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    2:15 PM
    Bantam BB
    at Lambeth
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from smmha.ca on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 10:17 PM